Skip to main content

BCP Council EHCP Case Officers

This document lists the EHCP Case Officers and the schools for whom they are the link officer. As link officers for schools, Case Officers support children and young people with an EHCP and those for whom a request for statutory assessment has been submitted.

Parents and young people wishing to submit a request for assessment or who wish to ask their setting to do so on their behalf are advised to speak with their school or setting initially.

If parents and young people have further queries, they are welcome to contact the SEND Statutory Services Team on 01202 128880 or by email at SENDbso@bcpcouncil.gov.uk

Schools A to D

  • Ad Astra Infant School – Jane Stewart
  • Allenbourn Middle School – Jane Stewart
  • Appleford School – Mari Miller
  • Apprenticeship - Various
  • Arbour House School – Jane Stewart
  • Ashley Cross Montessori – Karen Nuttall
  • Aurora Boveridge College – Karen Nuttall
  • Aurora Boveridge College – The Beeches School – Various
  • Aurora Hanley School – Mari Miller
  • Avonbourne Boys’ Academy – Rachel Smith
  • Avonbourne Girls’ Academy – Teresa Hegarty
  • Avonwood School - – Teresa Hegarty
  • Baden-Powell and St Peter’s CE Junior School – Rachel Smith
  • Ballard School – Mari Miller
  • Bayside Academy – Jane Stewart
  • Bearwood Primary and Nursery School – Jane Stewart
  • Beaucroft Foundation School – Mari Miller
  • Bethany CE Junior School – Marie Murphy
  • Bishop Aldhelm’s CE Primary School – Robin Blakeway
  • Bournemouth Christian School – Teresa Hegarty
  • Bournemouth Collegiate School – Teresa Hegarty
  • Bournemouth School – Jane Reader
  • Bournemouth School for Girls – Teresa Hegarty
  • Bournemouth University – Fiona Whitwell
  • Bransgore CE Primary School – Robyn Blakeway
  • Bredon School – Kerry Andrews
  • Broadstone First School – Sandra Matthews
  • Brockenhurst College – Emma Lashford
  • Burton CE Primary School – Robyn Blakeway
  • Cambian Lufton College – Teresa Hegarty
  • Cambian Wing College – Calvin Keir
  • Canford Heath Junior School – Jane Stewart
  • Carter Community School – Karen Nuttall
  • Castle Court Preparatory School – Calvin Kier
  • Christ the King Catholic Primary School – Kerry Andrews
  • Christchurch Infant School – Robyn Blakeway
  • Christchurch Junior School – Robyn Blakeway
  • Clay Hill School – Marie Murphy
  • Clayesmore School – Calvin Kier
  • Connie Rothman Learning Centre – Fiona Whitwell
  • Corpus Christi Catholic Primary School – Marie Murphy
  • Courthill Infant School – Karen Nuttall
  • Coxlease School – Marie Murphy
  • Dorset School of Acting – Fiona Whitwell
  • Dorset Studio School – Marie Murphy

Schools E to J

  • Elm Academy – Jane Reader
  • Employ My Ability – Fiona Whitwell
  • Fair Ways School – Rachel Smith
  • Ferndown First School – Teresa Hegarty
  • Ferndown Middle School – Rachel Smith
  • Five Rivers Child Care Limited – Calvin Kier
  • Foxes Academy – Mari Miller
  • Glenmoor Academy – Calvin Kier
  • Grateley House School – Calvin Kier
  • Greenwood School – Fiona Whitwell
  • Hamworthy Park Junior School – Sandra Matthews
  • Haymoor Junior School – Rachel Smith
  • Heatherlands Primary School – Sandra Matthews
  • Heathlands Primary School – Marie Macwilliams
  • Highcliffe School – Marie Murphy
  • Highcliffe St Mark Primary School – Marie Murphy
  • Hill House School – Jane Reader
  • Hill View Primary School – Teresa Hegarty
  • Hillbourne Primary School – Rachel Smith
  • Jewell Academy – Emma Jarvis

Schools K to N

  • King’s College, London – Calvin Kier
  • King’s Park Academy – Mari Miller
  • Kingsleigh Primary School – Marie Macwilliams
  • Kingston Maurwood College – Jane Reader and Jane Stewart
  • Kinson Academy – Kerry Andrews
  • Langside School – Jane Stewart
  • Leaf Studio School – Mari Miller
  • Lilliput CE Infant School – Karen Nuttall
  • Linwood School (Heart of Industry) – Teresa Hegarty
  • Linwood School (Littlewood) – Kerry Andrews
  • Linwood School (Springwood) – Various
  • Livingstone Road Infant School – Jane Reader
  • Livingstone Road Junior School – Karen Nuttall
  • Lockyer’s Middle School – Calvin Keir
  • Longfleet CE Primary School – Calvin Keir
  • Longspee Academy – Emma Jarvis, Teresa Hegarty and Jane Stewart
  • Longspee Academy (Ensbury Park Satellite) – Emma Jarvis, Rachel Smith and Sandra Matthews
  • Lytchett Matravers Primary School – Karen Nuttall
  • Lytchett Minster School – Karen Nuttall
  • Magna Academy – Emma Lashford
  • Malmesbury Park Primary School and the Riggs Centre – Mari Miller
  • Manorside Academy – Emma Lashford
  • Merley First School – Jane Stewart
  • Milford on Sea CE Primary School – Calvin Kier
  • Military Preparation College – Mari Miller
  • Montacute School – Rachel Smith
  • Moor House School and College – Jane Reader
  • Moordown St John’s CE Primary School – Robyn Blakeway
  • More House School – Jane Reader
  • Mudeford Community Infants School – Marie MacWilliams
  • Mudeford Junior School – Fiona Whitwell
  • Muscliff Primary School – Teresa Hegarty
  • NEET - Various
  • New Forest School – Calvin Keir

Schools O to R

  • Oak Academy – Kerry Andrews
  • Oak Lodge School – Calvin Kier
  • Oakdale Junior School – Calvin Keir
  • Oakwood Court College (Phoenix Learning Care Ltd) – Mari Miller
  • Ocean Academy – Jane Stewart
  • Old Town Infant School and Nursery – Calvin Kier
  • Parkfield School – Teresa Hegarty
  • Parley First School – Mari Miller
  • Pokesdown Community Primary School – Mari Miller
  • Poole Grammar School – Sandra Matthews
  • Poole High School – Calvin Keir and Kerry Andrews
  • Portfield School – Calvin Kier, Emma Jarvis and Karen Nuttall
  • Purbeck View School – Sandra Matthews
  • Queen Elizabeth’s School – Sandra Matthews
  • Queen’s Park Academy – Marie MacWilliams
  • Queen’s Park Infant School – Marie MacWilliams
  • Ringwood School – Emma Jarvis
  • Ruskin Mill College – Mari Miller

Schools S to V

  • Sheiling School and College – Various
  • Somerford Primary School – Jane Reader
  • Sopley Primary School – Robyn Blakeway
  • South West Regional Assessment Centre – Emma Lashford
  • Southlands School – Various
  • Sparsholt College Hampshire – Teresa Hegarty
  • St Aldhelm’s Academy – Sandra Matthews
  • St Andrews Church Pre-School – Mari Miller
  • St Catherine’s School – Emma Jarvis
  • St Clements and St John’s CE Infant School – Marie Murphy
  • St Edward’s (Poole) – Jane Stewart
  • St Edward’s, Romsey – Karen Nuttall
  • St James’s Primary Academy – Mari Miller
  • St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School (Poole) – Jane Stewart
  • St Katharines CE Primary School – Teresa Hegarty
  • St Luke’s CE Primary School – Marie Murphy
  • St Mark’s CE Aided Primary School – Mari Miller
  • St Martin’s School – Marie Murphy
  • St Mary’s Catholic Primary School – Jane Stewart
  • St Michael’s Primary School – Emma Jarvis
  • St Peter’s Primary School – Rachel Smith
  • St Peter’s School – Fiona May, Marie Murphy and Sandra Matthews
  • St Walburga’s Catholic Primary School – Jane Reader
  • Stanley Green Infant Academy – Jane Stewart
  • Stourfield Infant School – Fiona May
  • Studley Green Primary School – Calvin Kier
  • Summergil House – Orbis Education and Care – Karen Nuttall
  • Talbot Primary School – Calvin Keir
  • The Arnewood School – Emma Jarvis
  • The Bishop of Winchester Academy - Fiona May and Teresa Hegarty
  • The Bishop of Winchester Academy (Emmaus Centre) – Fiona May
  • The Bourne Academy – Fiona May
  • The Bournemouth and Poole College – Fiona Whitwell, Emma Lashford and Karen Nuttall
  • The Crumbs Project – Calvin Kier
  • The Eaglewood School – Calvin Keir
  • The Epiphany School – Teresa Hegarty
  • The Forum School – Mari Miller
  • The Grange School – Fiona May
  • The Harbour School – Jane Stewart
  • The Henslow and Evolution School – Mari Miller
  • The Lion Works School – Various
  • The Prince’s Trust – Calvin Kier
  • The Priory CE VA Primary School – Marie Murphy
  • The Quay School – Mari Miller
  • The Stable School – Calvin Keir and Teresa Hegarty
  • Totton College – Emma Jarvis
  • Tregonwell Academy (Nigel Bowes) – Jane Reader
  • Tregonwell Academy (Petersfield) – Teresa Hegarty and Karen Nuttall
  • Twin Sails Infant School – Jane Stewart
  • Twynham Primary School – Jane Reader
  • Twynham School – Emma Jarvis and Teresa Hegarty
  • Upton Infant School – Karen Nuttall
  • Upton Junior School – Karen Nuttall
  • Victoria Education Centre – Fiona May

Schools W to Z

  • West Moors Middle School including the Complex Communication Needs Resource Base – Marie MacWilliams
  • Weymouth College – Fiona May
  • Winchelsea School – Sandra Matthews and Karen Nuttall
  • Winton Academy – Rachel Smith
  • Winton Primary School – Rachel Smith
  • Yarrells Preparatory School – Jane Stewart
  • Yeovil College – Calvin Kier
  • Yewstock School – Emma Lashford